AUBURN UNIVERSITY OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT AND AUBURN UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

Auburn Alumni Center | 317 South College Street | Auburn, AL 36849 | 334.844.1445 | 334.844.4023 fax

Central Development

Development Administration

John Morris

Senior Vice President for Advancement

Tara Jones

Tara Jones

'94, CFRE

Associate Vice President for Constituent Development

Paula Prestwood

'83

Development Coordinator

Jason Peevy

Jason Peevy

'92

Associate Vice President for Communications, Marketing & Campaign Strategy

Angie Stephens

Angie Stephens

'87

Associate Vice President for Constituent Development and Vice President, Auburn University Real Estate Foundation, Inc.

Jade Bruce

Development Coordinator

Laurel Hendrix

Laurel Hendrix

'98

Development Support Specialist and Assistant Secretary, Auburn University Foundation

Stacy Negley

Stacy Negley

'95

Executive Assistant to the Vice President

Wanda Sperow

Wanda Sperow

Executive Assistant; Secretary, Auburn University Foundation; and Secretary, Auburn University Real Estate Foundation, Inc.

Campaign

Katherine Alldredge

'20

Development Coordinator

Mary Evelyn Jordan

'12

Campaign Specialist

Brett Thompson

Donor Events Coordinator

Communications & Marketing

Beth Smith

Beth L. Smith

'88

Director of Communications and Marketing

Chris Anthony

'17

Communications and Marketing Specialist

Sheryl Nix

Sheryl Caldwell

Communications and Marketing Specialist

Kaleigh Watteau

'17

Art Design Specialist

Courtney Lane

'14

Coordinator, Acknowledgement Process

Emily Wilkins

Emily Wilkins

Art Design Specialist

Corporate & Foundation Relations

Jessica Crutchfield

Jessica Crutchfield

'00

Foundation Relations Officer

Kristen Raiford

'01

Corporate Relations Officer

Evan Havard

Coordinator

Development Accounting

William Hughes

Director

Jessica Thompson

Analyst/Accountant

Hayden Waites

Analyst/Accountant

Crystal Holt

Analyst/Accountant

Kerry Hughes

Payment Services Specialist

Carolyn McGarity

Analyst/Accountant

Kathy Wilson

Analyst/Accountant

Direct Marketing and Annual Giving

Susan Cowart

Susan Cowart

Director of Parent and Leadership Annual Giving

Roxanne Combs

Roxanne Combs

Development Coordinator

Lisa Lofland

Lisa Lofland

Assistant Director

Leslie Sellers

Development Coordinator

Donor Relations

Kelli Harris

Kelli Harris

'93

Stewardship Specialist-Donor Recognition

Liz Menne

Stewardship Specialist-Gift Reporting

Amanda Nims

'06

Assistant Director

Allison Toppen

'11

Stewardship Specialist-Gift Agreements

Information Management Services

Richie Irvin

Systems Training Specialist

Mike Barnes

IT Specialist

Tommy Bartlett

IT Manager

Chuck Bowling

IT Project Manager

Philip Cregg

IT Specialist

Bill Henson

IT Specialist

Chad Ingram

IT Specialist

Jana Ingram

IT Specialist

Kim Nichols

Administrative Associate

Cynthia Oliver

IT Specialist

Charlie Saliba

IT Manager

Bradley Seymore

IT Specialist

Dennis Stiff

IT Specialist

Michele Waters

IT Specialist

Office of Gift Planning

Jennifer Delmore

Jennifer Delmore

'04

Development Associate

Alesia Davenport

, CFP, MA, CEP

Senior Director of Planned Giving

Brian Walker

Development Officer

Gary Webb

Gary L. Webb

'74, CLU, ChFC

Development Officer

Jennifer Cronin

Coordinator

Erin Simon

Erin L. Simon

’06, JD

Development Coordinator

Gifts & Records

Michele Outlaw

'01

Director

Theresa Bush

'81

Assistant Director

Ronda Jennings

Development Coordinator

Amy Buck

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Tyra Burnam

'11

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Monica Cain

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Karen Griffey

'91

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Lou Hamlet

'81

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Amy Hutto

'09

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Cindy McGhee

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Barbara Menifield

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Laura Miller

14

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Ben Shell

'87

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Kim Vessenmeyer

'13

Biographical & Gift Specialist

Prospect Management

Brook Moates

'03

Interim Director and Prospect Analyst

Research

Nashea Batts

Research Specialist

Jennifer Joos

Research Specialist

Andrew Kempe

'96

Research Specialist

Colleges, Schools, and University Units

College of Agriculture

Phillip Cowart

Phillip O. Cowart

'83

Director of Development

Jaden Brown

'14

Development Coordinator

Jorday Moseley

Jordan Moseley

'94

Development Officer

College of Architecture, Design & Construction

Marlea Hester

Development Coordinator

Melissa Denney

Melissa Denney

'08

Director of Development

Christopher Griffin

Development Officer

Shelly Nemeroff

'99

Development Coordinator

Athletic Development / Tigers Unlimited Foundation

Tim Jackson

Tim Jackson

'89

Executive Associate Athletics Director

Lori Arthurs

Senior Associate AD, Chief Financial

Helen Baggett

Helen Baggett

'06

Assistant Director of Athletics Development

Marka Blackerby

Assistant AD, Foundation Finance

Rebecca Coan

Rebecca Coan

'92

Development Officer

Linda Kay

Linda Gable

Development Coordinator

Chris Gary

Chris Gary

'92

Development Officer

Kim Holloway

Supervisor, Gift Collections/Financial Services

Clayte S. Hubbard

Coordinator

Jacob Jordan

Jacob Jordan

'11

Assistant Director of Priority Programs

Ame McGraw

Assistant Director of Donor Services

Lindsay Neubarth

Development Officer

Kristi Phillips

Assistant AD

Adrian Pina

Assistant Director of Ticket Priority & Annual Giving

Chris Steiger

Financial Associate, Development Gift Collections

Rob Wellbaum

Rob Wellbaum

'93, CFRE

Senior Associate Athletics Director

Jon Wilson

Jon Wilson

'97

Development Officer

Auburn University Montgomery Office of Advancement

Eve Rhea

Executive Director of Development

Sarah Angulo

Development Associate

Marie Harrington

Senior Development Officer

Anne Sanford

Senior Development Officer

Ashley Thorne

Development Coordinator

Raymond J. Harbert College of Business

Patrick Allen

Senior Director of Development

Kurt Sasser

Development Officer

Lisa Cole

Lisa Cole

'91

Development Coordinator

Kathryn Cooper

Development Coordinator

Emma Holman Johnson

'07

Development Officer

Alexandra Maffett

Development Associate

Edward Reynolds

Development Officer

Jill Saucer

Jill Saucer

Executive Support Assistant

Scott Stanfield

'11

Development Coordinator

College of Education

Duante Stanton

Director of Development

Kelly Rogers

Kelly Rogers Buckingham

'94

Development Coordinator

Molly McNulty

Molly McNulty

'00

Development Associate

Samuel Ginn College of Engineering

Diane Sherrard

Development Program Administrator

Margaret Arnold

Margaret Schlereth Arnold

Senior Director of Development

Davina Casey

Development Coordinator

Kim Collazo

Development Coordinator

Doug Dickerson

'98

Development Officer

Vicki Hudson

'85

Development Coordinator

David Mattox

David Mattox

'05

Development Officer

Hillary Nowland

Hillary Nowland

'02

Development Officer

Haley Schuffert

Development Coordinator

Rachel SoloRio

Development Coordinator

Lindsey Vicente

Development Officer

Casey Waid

Development Officer

Wade Welch

Wade Welch

'07

Engagement Manager

School of Forestry & Wildlife Sciences

Heather Crozier

Heather Crozier

'98

Development Officer

Alex Doss

Development Coordinator

Gogue Performing Arts Center

Mindy Street

'06, CFRE

Director of Development

Carrie Collett

Development Officer

Jacque Holley

Development Coordinator

Melanie Roehm

'13

Development Coordinator

College of Human Sciences

Sydney Foshee

'18

Development Coordinator

Michelle McBride

Director of Development

Kim McCurdy

Kim McCurdy

'82

Development Officer

College of Liberal Arts

Kelly Ard

Kelly Ard

Director of Development

Carrie Carpenter

'98

Development Officer

Allyson Dozier

Allyson Dozier

'00

Development Coordinator

Melissa Hage

Melissa Fournier

'02

Development Coordinator

School of Nursing

Shelley Grider

Shelley Grider

Director of Development

Allison Richardson

'96

Development Coordinator

Harrison School of Pharmacy

Kori Caldwell

Kori Caldwell

'02

Director of Development

Brianna Foster

Development Coordinator

Honors College

Margherita Ligorio

Development officer

College of Sciences & Mathematics

Ashley Underwood

Development Associate

Fran Harvey

Development Coordinator

Sherri Rowton

Sherri Rowton

'90

Development Officer

Corinne Staheli

Development Coordinator

Division of Student Affairs

Peyton Alsobrook

Development Officer

Teresa Carden

'04

Development Coordinator

College of Veterinary Medicine

Diana Turner

Diana Childers Turner

'91

Director of Development

Gail Crowell

Gail Crowell

Administrative Support Specialist

Brandee Payne

'02

Development Coordinator